Barösund
Ex: Mul 19
In operation
Length
31.2m
Volume
192 GT
Year
1957

Barösund Yacht

Barösund is a motor yacht with a length of 31.2m. The yacht's builder is Oskarshamns Varv (Swedeship) from Sweden who delivered superyacht Barösund in 1957. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 192 GT.

The conversion yacht, explorer yacht, previously named Mul 19, features exterior design by Oskarshamns Varv (Swedeship), with naval architecture by Oskarshamns Varv (Swedeship). The yacht Barösund has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Scania engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 14,000 liters of fuel on board, and 18,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Barösund superyacht is listed as number 4930th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Oskarshamns Varv (Swedeship). The owner of yacht Barösund is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Barösund is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Barösund has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mul 19

Dimensions

Overall length 31.2m (102'4")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 192

Build

Builder Oskarshamns Varv (Swedeship)
Port Oskashamns
Country Sweden
Year 1957

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Scania DSI 11 40M20 Diesel 246 330 2
Total 492 660

Sales info

The 31.2m Oskarshamns Varv (Swedeship) motor yacht Barösund is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Barösund yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.2m Oskarshamns Varv (Swedeship) motor yacht Barösund is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Barösund yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement