Bart Roberts
Ex: Narwhal
In operation
Length
80.77m
Volume
1,960 GT
Year
1963

Bart Roberts Yacht

Bart Roberts is a motor yacht with a length of 80.77m. The yacht's builder is Canadian Vickers from Canada who delivered superyacht Bart Roberts in 1963. The superyacht has a beam of 12.8m, a draft of 3.8m and a volume of 1,960 GT.

The conversion yacht, explorer yacht, previously named Narwhal, features exterior design by Lennart Edström, while her interior was penned by Tradepower International, Inc., with naval architecture by Lennart Edström. Up to 20 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bart Roberts, and she also has accommodation for 24 crew members including the captain of Bart Roberts. The yacht Bart Roberts has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Ruston engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 416,395 liters of fuel on board, and 22,145 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bart Roberts superyacht is listed as number 162nd. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Canadian Vickers. The owner of yacht Bart Roberts is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Bart Roberts, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2003.

Bart Roberts is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Bart Roberts was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 375 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht Bart Roberts has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Narwhal

Dimensions

Overall length 80.77m (264'12")
Length at waterline 67.0m (219'10")
Beam 12.8m (41'12")
Draught max. 3.8m (12'6")
Gross tonnage 1960
Full load displacement 2500

Build

Builder Canadian Vickers
Port Montreal
Country Canada
Year 1963

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 20
Guest cabins 1 Master, 7 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 24

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /10000 n/M
Fuel capacity 416,395L (109,999.9g)
Water capacity 22,145L (5,850.089g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Ruston 6RKC Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 80.77m Canadian Vickers motor yacht Bart Roberts is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bart Roberts yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 80.77m Canadian Vickers motor yacht Bart Roberts is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bart Roberts yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement