Bartabas
Ex: Toy, Sea Star of the Hebrides III, Toy Wind, and Sea Angel Blue
In operation
Length
33.3m
Volume
190 GT
Year
1979

Bartabas Yacht

Bartabas is a sailing yacht with a length of 33.3m. The yacht's builder is Ortona Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Bartabas in 1979. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m and a volume of 190 GT.

The Bartabas, previously named Sea Angel Blue, Toy Wind, Sea Star of the Hebrides III, Toy,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bartabas, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Bartabas. The yacht Bartabas has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bartabas superyacht is listed as number 3919th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Ortona Navi. The owner of yacht Bartabas is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Bartabas.

Bartabas is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Bartabas has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Angel Blue
Toy Wind
Sea Star of the Hebrides III
Toy

Dimensions

Overall length 33.3m (109'3")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Gross tonnage 190

Build

Builder Ortona Navi
Port Ortona
Country Italy
Year 1979

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3196 Diesel 261 350 2
Total 522 700

Sales info

The 33.3m Ortona Navi sailing yacht Bartabas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bartabas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.3m Ortona Navi sailing yacht Bartabas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bartabas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement