Basad
Ex: Ghost
In operation
Length
26.48m
Volume
83 GT
Year
2009

Basad Yacht

The 26m Basad yacht (ex: Ghost) was built in 2009 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 30 knots and reaches a top speed of 40.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 2021-6 Ghost

Dimensions

Overall length 26.48m (86'11")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 2.11m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 83

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 26.48m Sunseeker motor yacht Basad is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Basad yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.48m Sunseeker motor yacht Basad is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Basad yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement