Bash IV Yacht
1/24
Samhana yacht cruising
Samhana yacht saloon0
Samhan yacht saloon
Samhan yacht aerial0

Bash IV Yacht

Ex:Z EllerstonSamhan
m ('" )
  |  2008

Bash IV Yacht Overview

About Bash IV Yacht

Bash IV is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine Group SPA from Italy, who launched Bash IV in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Bash IV features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and interior design by Stefano Righini Design. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Bash IV, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members, including the ship's captain. Bash IV has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Bash IV, is listed at number 1054. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Overmarine Group SPA. Bash IV's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 24 photos of the yacht, Bash IV, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.


Bash IV is for sale , and can be purchased via Burgess, or Seawood Yachts. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Bash IV has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Bash IV Yacht is for sale

Bash IV yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Bash IV Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
49.9 m
beam
9.2 m
draught max.
1.5 m
gross tonnage
488

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2008

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Samhan, Z Ellerston
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Boat
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
9
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
38.0 kn
cruise speed
30.0 kn
speed/range
25.0/700 n/M
fuel capacity
40,000 L
water capacity
4,000 L

propulsion

type
Waterjet
count
3

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
2,722 kW | 3,650 HP
count
3
total power output
8,166 kW | 10,950 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Bash IV yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Burgess logo
Seawood Yachts logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Burgess logo
Burgess
Seawood Yachts logo
Seawood Yachts