Basilisk
Ex: Atlanticat and Rogue
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
141 GT
Year
2004

Basilisk Yacht

Basilisk is a motor yacht with a length of 27.43m. The yacht's builder is Bon Pelley Enterprises Ltd from Canada who delivered superyacht Basilisk in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 9.14m, a draft of 2.44m and a volume of 141 GT.

The conversion yacht, explorer yacht, previously named Rogue, Atlanticat, features exterior design by Ocean Voyager, while her interior was penned by Ocean Voyager, with naval architecture by Ocean Voyager. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Basilisk, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Basilisk. The yacht Basilisk has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/6000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,424 liters of fuel on board, and 11,356 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Basilisk superyacht is listed as number 6634th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Bon Pelley Enterprises Ltd. The owner of yacht Basilisk is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Basilisk, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Basilisk is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Basilisk was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Basilisk has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-11 2018-6 Rogue
2004 2015-11 Atlanticat

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 9.14m (29'12")
Draught min. 2.13m (6'12")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 141

Build

Builder Bon Pelley Enterprises Ltd
Port Springdale NL
Country Canada
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Ocean Voyager
Exterior Ocean Voyager
Interior Ocean Voyager

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,424L (11,999.749g)
Water capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. NTA-855-M Diesel 298 400 2
Total 597 800

Sales info

The 27.43m Bon Pelley Enterprises Ltd motor yacht Basilisk is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Basilisk yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.43m Bon Pelley Enterprises Ltd motor yacht Basilisk is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Basilisk yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement