Basya Nicoli
Ex: Sara 3
For sale
In operation
Length
25.15m
Volume
97 GT
Year
2004
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Basya Nicoli Yacht

Basya Nicoli is a motor yacht with a length of 25.15m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Basya Nicoli in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 97 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sara 3, features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Ken Freivokh Design, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Basya Nicoli, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Basya Nicoli. The Sunseeker 82 Yacht yacht Basya Nicoli has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 22.0/400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,900 liters of fuel on board, and 1,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Basya Nicoli superyacht is listed as number 7962nd. She is the 330th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 82 Yacht yacht Basya Nicoli is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Basya Nicoli. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Basya Nicoli is currently for sale at an asking price of with West Nautical. There are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Sunseeker 82 Yacht yachts for sale in the world and 14 Sunseeker 82 Yacht yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Basya Nicoli has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sara 3

Dimensions

Overall length 25.15m (82'6")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 97
Full load displacement 55

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 22.0/400 n/M
Fuel capacity 5,900L (1,558.615g)
Water capacity 1,000L (264.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 858 1150 2
Total 1715 2300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Basya Nicoli yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Basya Nicoli yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement