SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Batai Yacht

The 38.6m Batai yacht (ex: Mazy) was built in 2003 by Alloy. She features an exterior design by Dubois and an interior by Donald Starkey. She cruises at 13.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 Mazy
2012-6 SQN
2009-7 Loretta Anne
2006-10 SQN of London
2006-3 SQN
2003-11 Sine Qua Non

Dimensions

Overall length 38.6m (126'8")
Length at waterline 33.7m (110'7")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 298
Full load displacement 214

Build

Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /4550 n/M
Fuel capacity 36,334L (9,598.425g)
Water capacity 10,740L (2,837.207g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 38.6m Alloy motor yacht Batai is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Batai yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.6m Alloy motor yacht Batai is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Batai yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Loretta Anne yacht in Palma de Mallorca
Loretta Anne yacht in Palma de Mallorca

All Alloy yachts (23)

Alloy yachts for sale (11)