SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Batavia Yacht

The 27m Batavia yacht (ex: Lucky Dog) was built in 2010 by Horizon. She features an exterior design by Horizon. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-12 Lucky Dog

Dimensions

Overall length 26.82m (87'12")
Length at waterline 23.01m (75'6")
Beam 6.43m (21'1")
Draught max. 1.91m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 127
Full load displacement 82

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,220L (2,699.838g)
Water capacity 1,892L (499.813g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

The 26.82m Horizon motor yacht Batavia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Batavia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.82m Horizon motor yacht Batavia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Batavia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lucky Dog yacht
Lucky Dog yacht at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show 2019

All Horizon yachts (63)

Horizon yachts for sale (39)