BB
Ex: SS Sophie
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
85 GT
Year
1947
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

BB Yacht

The 24m BB yacht (ex: SS Sophie) was built in 1947 by Trumpy Yachts. She features an exterior design by Trumpy Yachts. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
1998 2017 SS Sophie

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 23.84m (78'3")
Beam 5.49m (18'0")
Draught max. 1.45m (4'9")
Gross tonnage 85

Build

Builder Trumpy Yachts
Port Newport, RI
Country United States
Year 1947

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Trumpy Yachts
Exterior Trumpy Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /700 n/M
Fuel capacity 3,104L (819.99g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 6V 71 Diesel 174 234 2
Total 349 468

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

BB yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

BB yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement