BB Sea
Ex: Primadonna
In operation
Length
32.3m
Volume
165 GT
Year
1996
Built by
Westship🇺🇸

BB Sea Yacht

BB Sea is a motor yacht with a length of 32.3m. The yacht's builder is Westship from United States who delivered superyacht BB Sea in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 6.95m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 165 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Primadonna, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht BB Sea, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of BB Sea. The yacht BB Sea has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.5 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.5 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, BB Sea superyacht is listed as number 4405th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Westship. The owner of yacht BB Sea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

BB Sea is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2293 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht BB Sea was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 370 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht BB Sea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1996 2010-6 Primadonna

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 165
Full load displacement 130

Build

Builder Westship Yachts
Port Westport
Country United States
Year 1996

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.5 kn
Speed/range /860 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TE94 Diesel 1137 1525 2
Total 2274 3050

Sales info

The 32.3m Westship motor yacht BB Sea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

BB Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.3m Westship motor yacht BB Sea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

BB Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement