SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

BB3 Yacht

The 37.5m BB3 yacht (ex: Muse) was built in 2006 by Palmer Johnson. She features an exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard and an interior by Nuvolari Lenard. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Muse

Dimensions

Overall length 37.5m (123'0")
Beam 7.46m (24'6")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 255
Full load displacement 255

Build

Port Sturgeon Bay
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,769L (7,599.964g)
Water capacity 1,892L (499.813g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2051 2750 2
Total 4101 5500

Sales info

The 37.5m Palmer Johnson motor yacht BB3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

BB3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.5m Palmer Johnson motor yacht BB3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

BB3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

BB3 yacht in Nassau, Bahamas
BB3 yacht in Nassau, Bahamas

All Palmer Johnson yachts (40)

Palmer Johnson yachts for sale (18)