SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Be Cool² Yacht

The 35m Be Cool² yacht (ex: Be Cool) was built in 2006 by Admiral. She features an exterior design by Luca Dini and Admiral and an interior by Magazzini Associati Srl. She cruises at 28 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Be Cool

Dimensions

Overall length 34.98m (114'9")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 214
Full load displacement 123

Build

Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /900 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,500L (6,472.214g)
Water capacity 4,400L (1,162.357g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Fraser

Be Cool² yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Fraser

Be Cool² yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Be Cool 2 in the inner port of Viareggio
Be Cool 2 in the inner port of Viareggio

All Admiral yachts (45)

Admiral yachts for sale (16)