Be Mine
Ex: Be Mine and Leonora
In operation
Length
40.36m
Volume
310 GT
Year
1991
Built by
Lürssen🇩🇪

Be Mine Yacht

Be Mine is a motor yacht with a length of 40.36m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen from Germany who delivered superyacht Be Mine in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 310 GT.

The Be Mine, previously named Leonora, Be Mine, features exterior design by Beiderbeck Designs, while her interior was penned by Celeste Dell`Anna, with naval architecture by Beiderbeck Designs. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Be Mine, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Be Mine. The yacht Be Mine has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 46,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Be Mine superyacht is listed as number 2020th. She is the 74th-largest yacht built by Lürssen. The owner of yacht Be Mine is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Be Mine, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Be Mine is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Be Mine was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 337 yachts that were sold in 2011. The superyacht was on display at Singapore Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Be Mine has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Leonora
Be Mine

Dimensions

Overall length 40.36m (132'5")
Length at waterline 35.1m (115'2")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 310

Build

Builder Lürssen Yachts
Port Bremen
Country Germany
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /3400 n/M
Fuel capacity 46,000L (12,151.912g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508 DITA Diesel 757 1015 2
Total 1514 2030

Sales info

The 40.36m Lürssen motor yacht Be Mine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Be Mine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.36m Lürssen motor yacht Be Mine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Be Mine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement