Be One
Ex: Adagio
In operation
Length
26.18m
Volume
85 GT
Year
2018

Be One Yacht

Be One is a motor yacht with a length of 26.18m. The yacht's builder is Ferretti Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Be One in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 6.28m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 85 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Adagio, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Ferretti Yachts. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Be One, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Be One. The Ferretti 850 yacht Be One has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,750 liters of fuel on board, and 1,320 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Be One superyacht is listed as number 7723rd. She is the 72nd-largest yacht built by Ferretti Yachts. The owner of Ferretti 850 yacht Be One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Be One, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Be One is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2068 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Ferretti 850 yachts for sale in the world and 23 Ferretti 850 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Be One was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 565 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Palma Superyacht Show. It is not known if yacht Be One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Adagio

Dimensions

Overall length 26.18m (85'11")
Length at waterline 23.98m (78'8")
Beam 6.28m (20'7")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 85
Full load displacement 77
Light load displacement 67

Build

Builder Ferretti Yachts
Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range /320 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,750L (1,783.161g)
Water capacity 1,320L (348.707g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN MAN V12-1900 Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

The 26.18m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Be One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Be One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.18m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Be One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Be One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement