SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Beachfront Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Beachfront yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 32.92m Beachfront yacht (ex: Lason) was built in 2006 by Kha Shing Enterprises Co.. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave and an interior by Yacht Interiors by Shelley. She cruises at 18.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Lason
Freedom R
Freedom

Dimensions

Overall length 32.92m (108'0")
Length at waterline 30.2m (99'1")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 194
Full load displacement 130

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,100L (3,988.997g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1249 1675 2
Total 2498 3350

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Beachfront yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Beachfront yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Beachfront yacht cabin
Beachfront yacht kitchen

All Kha Shing Enterprises Co. yachts (26)

Kha Shing Enterprises Co. yachts for sale (26)