Beachouse
Ex: Mao and Ram
In operation
Length
39.65m
Volume
291 GT
Year
2009

Beachouse Yacht

Beachouse is a motor yacht with a length of 39.65m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Beachouse in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.76m, a draft of 1.35m and a volume of 291 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Ram, Mao, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Overmarine Group SPA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Beachouse, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Beachouse. The Mangusta 130 yacht Beachouse has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 41.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Beachouse superyacht is listed as number 2182nd. She is the 44th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 130 yacht Beachouse is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Beachouse, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Beachouse is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2078 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Mangusta 130 yachts for sale in the world and 16 Mangusta 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Beachouse was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 558 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Beachouse has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2014-6 2015-9 Ram
2009 2014-6 Mao

Dimensions

Overall length 39.65m (130'1")
Beam 7.76m (25'6")
Draught max. 1.35m (4'5")
Gross tonnage 291

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 41.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M93L Diesel 3438 4610 2
Total 6875 9220

Sales info

The 39.65m Overmarine motor yacht Beachouse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beachouse yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.65m Overmarine motor yacht Beachouse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beachouse yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement