Beagle
Ex: Ex: Andando
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
109 GT
Year
1973
Built by
Cubow🇬🇧

Beagle Yacht

Beagle is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Cubow from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Beagle in 1973. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 109 GT.

The Beagle, previously named Ex: Andando,. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Beagle, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Beagle. The yacht Beagle has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Beagle superyacht is listed as number 4522nd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Cubow. The owner of yacht Beagle is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Beagle is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2334 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Beagle has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: Andando

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 21.95m (72'0")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 109

Build

Builder Cubow
Port London
Country United Kingdom
Year 1973

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
169 227 2
Total 339 454

Sales info

The 32.0m Cubow sailing yacht Beagle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beagle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Cubow sailing yacht Beagle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beagle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement