Beagle Star V Yacht
1/1

Beagle Star V Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2001

Beagle Star V Yacht Overview

About Beagle Star V Yacht

Beagle Star V is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Pendennis Shipyard Ltd from United Kingdom, who launched Beagle Star V in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Beagle Star V features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd. and interior design by RWD. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Beagle Star V, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. Beagle Star V has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Lugger engine, which gives her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Beagle Star V, is listed at number 3652. She is the 12nd-largest yacht built by Pendennis Shipyard Ltd. Beagle Star V's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers.


Beagle Star V is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Beagle Star V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Beagle Star V Yacht Sales Info

The 34.8m Pendennis Shipyard Ltd sailing yacht Beagle Star V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Beagle Star V yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Beagle Star V Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
34.8 m
beam
7.84 m
draught max.
4.1 m
gross tonnage
131

build

port
Falmouth
country
United Kingdom
year
2001

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Beagle V
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
11.0 kn
cruise speed
10.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
15,000 L
water capacity
4,800 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
Lugger
model
L6140LA2
type
Diesel
power
373 kW | 500 HP
count
1
total power output
373 kW | 500 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.