Beauport
Ex: Beauport, Haggis VII, and Haggis VII Of Cayman
In operation
Length
51.5m
Volume
683 GT
Year
1960

Beauport Yacht

Beauport is a motor yacht with a length of 51.5m. The yacht's builder is Davie Yards Inc. from Canada who delivered superyacht Beauport in 1960. The superyacht has a beam of 10.85m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 683 GT.

The conversion yacht, explorer yacht, previously named Haggis VII Of Cayman, Haggis VII, Beauport, features naval architecture by Davie Yards Inc.. Up to 20 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Beauport, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Beauport. The yacht Beauport has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Fairbanks Morse engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 71,900 liters of fuel on board, and 37,850 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Beauport superyacht is listed as number 801st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Davie Yards Inc.. The owner of yacht Beauport is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Beauport. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 Mexico. Right now more than 0 yachts are under refit in Mexico and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9780 refits worldwide.

Beauport is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2343 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Beauport was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1045 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Beauport has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1998 Haggis VII Of Cayman
Haggis VII
Beauport

Dimensions

Overall length 51.5m (168'12")
Length at waterline 47.2m (154'10")
Beam 10.85m (35'7")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 683

Build

Builder Davie Yards Inc.
Port Lévis, Quebec
Country Canada
Year 1960

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 20
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 71,900L (18,993.967g)
Water capacity 37,850L (9,998.91g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Fairbanks Morse 38D8 1/8 Diesel 477 640 2
Total 954 1280

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 51.5m Davie Yards Inc. motor yacht Beauport is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beauport yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 51.5m Davie Yards Inc. motor yacht Beauport is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beauport yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement