Begham
Ex: Beagle and Beegham
In operation
Length
40.05m
Volume
338 GT
Year
2014

Begham Yacht

Begham is a motor yacht with a length of 40.05m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Begham in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 8.09m, a draft of 2.85m and a volume of 338 GT.

The Begham, previously named Beegham, Beagle, features exterior design by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Begham, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Begham. The Sunseeker 40M yacht Begham has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 23,560 liters of fuel on board, and 4,950 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Begham superyacht is listed as number 2067th. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 40M yacht Begham is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Begham, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Begham is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2075 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Sunseeker 40M yachts for sale in the world and 14 Sunseeker 40M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Begham was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Begham has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-2-27 Beegham
Beagle

Dimensions

Overall length 40.05m (131'5")
Beam 8.09m (26'7")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 338

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 23,560L (6,223.892g)
Water capacity 4,950L (1,307.651g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M93 Diesel 2371 3180 2
Total 4743 6360

Sales info

The 40.05m Sunseeker motor yacht Begham is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Begham yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.05m Sunseeker motor yacht Begham is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Begham yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement