Behike
Ex: Sofico
In operation
Length
42.6m
Volume
456 GT
Year
2009

Behike Yacht

Behike is a motor yacht with a length of 42.6m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Behike in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.65m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 456 GT.

The Behike, previously named Sofico, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Behike, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Behike. The CRN 43 yacht Behike has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 11,889 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Behike superyacht is listed as number 1737th. She is the 46th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of CRN 43 yacht Behike is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Behike, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Behike is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 CRN 43 yachts for sale in the world and 8 CRN 43 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Behike was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1369 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Behike has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 2021-12 Sofico

Dimensions

Overall length 42.6m (139'9")
Beam 8.65m (28'5")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 456
Full load displacement 300

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 4 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 11,889L (3,140.741g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 42.6m CRN motor yacht Behike is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Behike yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.6m CRN motor yacht Behike is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Behike yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement