SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Bel Mare Yacht

The 26m Bel Mare yacht (ex: Seaquest) was built in 2005 by Pachoud Yachts. She features an exterior design by Tennant Design. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Seaquest

Dimensions

Overall length 26.21m (85'12")
Beam 8.35m (27'5")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 130
Full load displacement 60

Build

Port Tauranga
Country New Zealand
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Catamaran yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2 Caterpillar Inc

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406E Diesel 597 800 2
Total 1193 1600

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Bel Mare yaht anchored
Bel Mare yaht anchored

All Pachoud Yachts yachts (2)

Pachoud Yachts yachts for sale (1)