Belisarius
Ex: Miss Baldini II
For sale
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
- GT
Year
2001
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Belisarius Yacht

Belisarius is a motor yacht with a length of 28.04m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Belisarius in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.83m.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Miss Baldini II, features exterior design by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, while her interior was penned by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Belisarius , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Belisarius. The yacht Belisarius has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,141 liters of fuel on board, and 2,060 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Belisarius superyacht is listed as number 6544th. She is the 66th-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of yacht Belisarius is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Belisarius .

Belisarius is currently for sale at an asking price of with HMY Yacht Sales. There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Belisarius has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Miss Baldini II

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,141L (3,999.828g)
Water capacity 2,060L (544.194g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 757 1015 2
Total 1514 2030

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Belisarius yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Belisarius yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement