Belka
Ex: Manta
In operation
Length
39.0m
Volume
265 GT
Year
2020
Built by
Tansu🇹🇷

Belka Yacht

Belka is a motor yacht with a length of 39.0m. The yacht's builder is Tansu from Turkey who delivered superyacht Belka in 2020. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 265 GT.

The Belka, previously named Manta, features exterior design by Tansu Yachts, while her interior was penned by Tansu Yachts, with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Belka, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Belka. The yacht Belka has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.9 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,300 liters of fuel on board, and 4,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Belka superyacht is listed as number 2348th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Tansu. The owner of yacht Belka is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Belka, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Belka is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Belka was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Belka has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-3 Manta

Dimensions

Overall length 39.0m (127'11")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 265
Full load displacement 172

Build

Builder Tansu Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2020

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.9 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,300L (5,891.036g)
Water capacity 4,100L (1,083.105g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Acert Diesel 533 715 2
Total 1066 1430

Sales info

The 39.0m Tansu motor yacht Belka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Belka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.0m Tansu motor yacht Belka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Belka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement