Belka
Ex: Solaris and Elada
For sale
In operation
Length
28.4m
Volume
173 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Princess🇬🇧
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Belka Yacht

Belka is a motor yacht with a length of 28.4m. The yacht's builder is Princess from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Belka in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.01m, a draft of 3.72m and a volume of 173 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Elada, Solaris, features exterior design by Princess Yachts, while her interior was penned by Princess Yachts, with naval architecture by Princess Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Belka, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Belka. The Princess 95 yacht Belka has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,167 liters of fuel on board, and 2,006 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Belka superyacht is listed as number 6293rd. She is the 65th-largest yacht built by Princess. The owner of Princess 95 yacht Belka is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Belka.

Belka is currently for sale at an asking price of with Arcon Yachts. There are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Princess 95 yachts for sale in the world and 15 Princess 95 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Belka has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Elada
Solaris

Dimensions

Overall length 28.4m (93'2")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 3.72m (12'2")
Gross tonnage 173
Half load displacement 100

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Port Plymouth, Devon
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,167L (2,950.009g)
Water capacity 2,006L (529.929g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Belka yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Belka yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement