Bella 2
Ex: Vinydrea, Kinta, and Bellami.com
In operation
Length
54.65m
Volume
746 GT
Year
2008

Bella 2 Yacht

Bella 2 is a motor yacht with a length of 54.65m. The yacht's builder is Turquoise from Turkey who delivered superyacht Bella 2 in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 9.4m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 746 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Bellami.com, Kinta, Vinydrea, features exterior design by Caliari Superyacht Inc., while her interior was penned by J.G. Verges Design, with naval architecture by Turquoise Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bella 2, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Bella 2. The yacht Bella 2 has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.5 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht carries 100,000 liters of fuel on board, and 27,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bella 2 superyacht is listed as number 691st. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Turquoise. The owner of yacht Bella 2 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Bella 2, and she is featured in 18 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Bella 2 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Bella 2 was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, The Superyacht Show, Miami Yacht Show, MYBA Charter Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Bella 2 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-7 2020-4 Bellami.com
2019-7-23 Kinta
Vinydrea

Dimensions

Overall length 54.65m (179'4")
Length at waterline 48.6m (159'5")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 746
Full load displacement 685

Build

Builder Turquoise Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range /4400 n/M
Fuel capacity 100,000L (26,417.2g)
Water capacity 27,600L (7,291.147g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1304 1749 2
Total 2608 3498

Sales info

The 54.65m Turquoise motor yacht Bella 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bella 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 54.65m Turquoise motor yacht Bella 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bella 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement