SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Bella Yacht

The 26m Bella yacht (ex: Lady C ) was built in 2012 by Pacific Mariner LLC.. She features an exterior design by Westport and an interior by Westport. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady C
Chills

Dimensions

Overall length 26.19m (85'11")
Length at waterline 22.86m (75'0")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 117

Build

Port Westport
Country United States
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,145L (2,680.025g)
Water capacity 1,608L (424.789g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M93 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
RJC Yacht Sales & Charter

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
RJC Yacht Sales & Charter
Advertisement

Photos

Lady C by Pacific Mariner

All Pacific Mariner LLC. yachts (9)

Pacific Mariner LLC. yachts for sale (3)