SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Bella Yacht

The 28m Bella yacht (ex: Lucky Dick) was built in 2018 by Viking Yachts. She features an exterior design by Viking Yachts and an interior by Viking Yachts. She cruises at 30 knots and reaches a top speed of 36.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-6 2020-4 Lucky Dick

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 7.34m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 149
Full load displacement 93

Build

Port New Gretna
Country United States
Year 2018

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

interior Viking Yachts
exterior Viking Yachts
naval Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,210L (4,018.056g)
Water capacity 1,835L (484.756g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2 MTU

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 28.04m Viking Yachts motor yacht Bella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.04m Viking Yachts motor yacht Bella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lucky Dick yacht
Lucky Dick yacht

All Viking Yachts yachts (19)

Viking Yachts yachts for sale (14)