Bella
Ex: Noble House and Bellami.com
For sale
In operation
Length
52.88m
Volume
768 GT
Year
2005
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Bella Yacht

Bella is a motor yacht with a length of 52.88m. The yacht's builder is Sensation from New Zealand who delivered superyacht Bella in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 9.75m, a draft of 3.29m and a volume of 768 GT.

The Bella, previously named Bellami.com, Noble House, features exterior design by Overing Yacht Designs, LLC, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Sensation Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bella, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Bella. The yacht Bella has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 124,905 liters of fuel on board, and 26,116 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bella superyacht is listed as number 744th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Sensation. The owner of yacht Bella is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht Bella, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Bella is currently for sale at an asking price of with Burgess. There are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Bella was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 571 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, The Superyacht Experience Palm Beach, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Bella has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-5-13 2019-10 Bellami.com
2005-4-12 2019-5-13 Noble House

Dimensions

Overall length 52.88m (173'6")
Beam 9.75m (31'12")
Draught max. 3.29m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 768

Build

Builder Sensation Yachts
Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 11
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3700 n/M
Fuel capacity 124,905L (32,996.404g)
Water capacity 26,116L (6,899.116g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1976 2650 2
Total 3952 5300

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Bella yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Bella yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement