Bella Contessa
Ex: Attitude Adjustment
In operation
Length
32.3m
Volume
189 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸

Bella Contessa Yacht

Bella Contessa is a motor yacht with a length of 32.3m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht Bella Contessa in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 189 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Attitude Adjustment, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. The Lazzara Yachts LMY 106 yacht Bella Contessa has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,275 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bella Contessa superyacht is listed as number 4310th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of Lazzara Yachts LMY 106 yacht Bella Contessa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Bella Contessa. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Bella Contessa is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2350 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Lazzara Yachts LMY 106 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Lazzara Yachts LMY 106 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Bella Contessa was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 567 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Bella Contessa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Attitude Adjustment

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 189

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, Florida
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,275L (4,299.399g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 2000 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 32.3m Lazzara motor yacht Bella Contessa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bella Contessa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.3m Lazzara motor yacht Bella Contessa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bella Contessa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement