Bella Giornata
Ex: Liberty, Legacy, and Lady Marea
In operation
Length
28.8m
Volume
174 GT
Year
2001

Bella Giornata Yacht

Bella Giornata is a motor yacht with a length of 28.8m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht Bella Giornata in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 174 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lady Marea, Legacy, Liberty, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bella Giornata, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Bella Giornata. The yacht Bella Giornata has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,142 liters of fuel on board, and 2,712 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bella Giornata superyacht is listed as number 6252nd. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of yacht Bella Giornata is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Bella Giornata, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Bella Giornata is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Bella Giornata was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1082 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Bella Giornata has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-9 Lady Marea
Legacy
Liberty

Dimensions

Overall length 28.8m (94'6")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 174

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, Florida
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3400 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 2,712L (716.434g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 28.8m Lazzara motor yacht Bella Giornata is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bella Giornata yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.8m Lazzara motor yacht Bella Giornata is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bella Giornata yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement