Bella Mare
Ex: Baron 2
For sale
In operation
Length
38.0m
Volume
180 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Bozburun🇹🇷
Asking price

Bella Mare Yacht

Bella Mare is a sailing yacht with a length of 38.0m. The yacht's builder is Bozburun from Turkey who delivered superyacht Bella Mare in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 8.53m, a draft of 2.75m and a volume of 180 GT.

The gulet yacht, previously named Baron 2,. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bella Mare, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Bella Mare. The yacht Bella Mare has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Scania engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bella Mare superyacht is listed as number 2577th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Bozburun. The owner of yacht Bella Mare is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Bella Mare. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Bella Mare is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Bella Mare was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 543 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at TYBA Yacht Charter Show , TYBA Yacht Charter Show . It is not known if yacht Bella Mare has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Baron 2

Dimensions

Overall length 38.0m (124'8")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.75m (9'0")
Gross tonnage 180

Build

Builder Bozburun Shipyard
Port Bozburun
Country Turkey
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Gulet
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Scania Diesel 373 500 2
Total 746 1000

Sales info

Asking price

Bella Mare yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Bella Mare yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement