SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Bella Ragazza Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Bella Ragazza yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 42.9m Bella Ragazza yacht (ex: Drumbeg) was built in 2004 by Vitters. She features an exterior design by Dubois and an interior by Rhoades Young Design. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Drumbeg
Nelson
Gimla

Dimensions

Overall length 42.9m (140'9")
Length at waterline 35.2m (115'6")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Draught max. 4.2m (13'9")
Gross tonnage 235
Full load displacement 320

Build

Port Zwartsluis
Country Netherlands
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 19,500L (5,151.354g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TE72 Diesel 610 818 1
Total 610 818

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Bella Ragazza yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Bella Ragazza yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Bella Ragazza yacht anchored
Bella Ragazza yacht sailing

All Vitters yachts (22)

Vitters yachts for sale (5)