SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Bella Sophia Yacht

The 24m Bella Sophia yacht (ex: Knot Again) was built in 2008 by Cheoy Lee. She features an exterior design by M.G. Burvenich s and an interior by Sylvia Bolton Design, Inc.. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Knot Again
Anthem
Aquarius

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.15m (20'2")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 102
Full load displacement 67

Build

Port Kowloon
Country Hong Kong
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 2,411L (636.919g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Bella Sophia yacht cruising
Bella Sophia yacht cruising

All Cheoy Lee yachts (19)

Cheoy Lee yachts for sale (19)