Bella Stella
Ex: Nourah II and Nourah of Riyad
In operation
Length
45.0m
Volume
416 GT
Year
1987
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

Bella Stella Yacht

Bella Stella is a motor yacht with a length of 45.0m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Bella Stella in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 2.25m and a volume of 416 GT.

The Bella Stella, previously named Nourah of Riyad, Nourah II, features exterior design by Aldo Cichero, while her interior was penned by Elie Gharzouzi, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bella Stella, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Bella Stella. The yacht Bella Stella has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bella Stella superyacht is listed as number 1437th. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Bella Stella is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Bella Stella, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Bella Stella is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Bella Stella was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 478 yachts that were sold in 2007. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Bella Stella has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006-10 Nourah of Riyad
Nourah II

Dimensions

Overall length 45.0m (147'8")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.25m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 416

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN
Exterior Aldo Cichero
Interior Elie Gharzouzi

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TB94 Diesel 2595 3480 2
Total 5190 6960

Sales info

The 45.0m CRN motor yacht Bella Stella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bella Stella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.0m CRN motor yacht Bella Stella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bella Stella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement