Latest news
Advertisement

Bella Vita Yacht

The 28m Bella Vita yacht (ex: Tres Hermanos VI) was built in 1983 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Tres Hermanos VI
RR Ranch
Summer Suite
Infinity
Consuelo III

Dimensions

Overall length 27.52m (90'3")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 128

Build

Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1983

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,332L (5,899.489g)
Water capacity 55,526L (14,668.414g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 570 765 2
Total 1141 1530

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Broward Marine yacht Bella Vita
Broward Marine yacht Bella Vita

All Broward yachts (71)

Broward yachts for sale (44)