Bella Vita
Ex: Solemates and Huntress
In operation
Length
60.0m
Volume
1,218 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Lürssen🇩🇪

Bella Vita Yacht

Bella Vita is a motor yacht with a length of 60.0m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen from Germany who delivered superyacht Bella Vita in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 11.47m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 1,218 GT.

The Bella Vita, previously named Huntress, Solemates, features exterior design by Espen Øino International, while her interior was penned by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., with naval architecture by Lürssen Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bella Vita The yacht Bella Vita has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of 15.5 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bella Vita superyacht is listed as number 479th. She is the 58th-largest yacht built by Lürssen. The owner of yacht Bella Vita is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht Bella Vita, and she is featured in 15 yacht news articles.

Bella Vita is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Bella Vita was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Bella Vita has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-4 2020-12 Huntress
2010 2016-4 Solemates

Dimensions

Overall length 60.0m (196'10")
Beam 11.47m (37'8")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 1218

Build

Builder Lürssen Yachts
Port Bardenfleth
Country Germany
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Speed/range /7000 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1455 1951 2
Total 2910 3902

Sales info

The 60.0m Lürssen motor yacht Bella Vita is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bella Vita yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 60.0m Lürssen motor yacht Bella Vita is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bella Vita yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement