SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Bellami.com Yacht

The 53.4m Bellami.com yacht (ex: Kinta) was built in 2008 by Turquoise. She features an exterior design by Caliari and an interior by J.G. Verges Design. She cruises at 13.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-7-23 Kinta
Vinydrea

Dimensions

Overall length 53.4m (175'2")
Length at waterline 48.6m (159'5")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 746
Full load displacement 685

Build

Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range /4400 n/M
Fuel capacity 100,000L (26,417.2g)
Water capacity 27,600L (7,291.147g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1304 1749 2
Total 2608 3498

Sales info

The 53.4m Turquoise motor yacht Bellami.com is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bellami.com yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 53.4m Turquoise motor yacht Bellami.com is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bellami.com yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Kinta yacht saloon
Bellami.com in Viareggio

All Turquoise yachts (19)

Turquoise yachts for sale (6)