Belle Fontaine
Ex: Belle Fontaine and Black Shark of St Peter
In operation
Length
24.72m
Volume
63 GT
Year
1982

Belle Fontaine Yacht

Belle Fontaine is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.72m. The yacht's builder is Royal Huisman from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Belle Fontaine in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 6.11m, a draft of 4.0m and a volume of 63 GT.

The Belle Fontaine, previously named Black Shark of St Peter, Belle Fontaine, features exterior design by German Frers, while her interior was penned by Pieter Beeldsnijder Design, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Belle Fontaine, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Belle Fontaine. The yacht Belle Fontaine has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Mercedes engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Belle Fontaine superyacht is listed as number 8714th. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Royal Huisman. The owner of yacht Belle Fontaine is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Belle Fontaine, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2003.

Belle Fontaine is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Belle Fontaine was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 832 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Belle Fontaine has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Black Shark of St Peter
Belle Fontaine

Dimensions

Overall length 24.72m (81'1")
Length at waterline 21.79m (71'6")
Beam 6.11m (20'1")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 63

Build

Builder Royal Huisman Shipyard BV
Port Vollenhove
Country Netherlands
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,500L (660.43g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes Diesel 186 249 1
Total 186 249

Sales info

The 24.72m Royal Huisman sailing yacht Belle Fontaine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Belle Fontaine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.72m Royal Huisman sailing yacht Belle Fontaine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Belle Fontaine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement