Belle Vie
Ex: Lanakai and Ortem
In operation
Length
26.52m
Volume
85 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Austal🇦🇺

Belle Vie Yacht

Belle Vie is a motor yacht with a length of 26.52m. The yacht's builder is Austal from Australia who delivered superyacht Belle Vie in 2002. The superyacht has a volume of 85 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Ortem, Lanakai, features exterior design by Michael Peters Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Belle Vie, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Belle Vie. The yacht Belle Vie has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Belle Vie superyacht is listed as number 7570th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Austal. The owner of yacht Belle Vie is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Belle Vie. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017 New Zealand. Right now more than 1 yachts are under refit in New Zealand and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11053 refits worldwide.

Belle Vie is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1771 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Belle Vie was last sold in 2001. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 127 yachts that were sold in 2001. It is not known if yacht Belle Vie has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ortem
2002 2015 Lanakai

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Gross tonnage 85

Build

Builder Austal
Port Henderson, Western Australia
Country Australia
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 26.52m Austal motor yacht Belle Vie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Belle Vie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.52m Austal motor yacht Belle Vie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Belle Vie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement