Latest news
Advertisement

Bellissima CC Yacht

The 32m Bellissima CC yacht (ex: Alfa XII) was built in 2003 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 28 knots and reaches a top speed of 33.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Alfa XII

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 142

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /430 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 32.0m Overmarine motor yacht Bellissima CC is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bellissima CC yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Overmarine motor yacht Bellissima CC is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bellissima CC yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Bellissima CC yacht in Sanremo
Bellissima CC yacht in Sanremo

All Overmarine yachts (92)

Overmarine yachts for sale (57)