Beluga
Ex: My Issue
In operation
Length
34.7m
Volume
313 GT
Year
2006

Beluga Yacht

Beluga is a motor yacht with a length of 34.7m. The yacht's builder is Moonen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Beluga in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 8.1m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 313 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named My Issue, features exterior design by RenΓ© van der Velden Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by RenΓ© van der Velden Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Stolk Marimecs BV. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Beluga, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Beluga. The yacht Beluga has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,700 liters of fuel on board, and 10,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Beluga superyacht is listed as number 3359th. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Moonen. The owner of yacht Beluga is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 63 photos of yacht Beluga, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Beluga is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Beluga was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 537 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Australian Superyacht Rendezvous. It is not known if yacht Beluga has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
My Issue

Dimensions

Overall length 34.7m (113'10")
Length at waterline 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 8.1m (26'7")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 313
Full load displacement 285

Build

Builder Moonen Yachts
Port 's Hertogenbosch
Country Netherlands
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,700L (12,072.66g)
Water capacity 10,200L (2,694.554g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M60 Diesel 600 805 2
Total 1201 1610

Sales info

The 34.7m Moonen motor yacht Beluga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beluga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.7m Moonen motor yacht Beluga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beluga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement