Latest news
Advertisement

Beluga Yacht

The 34m Beluga yacht (ex: Lady Tasia) was built in 1968 by Heinrich Grube Schiffswerft. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 16 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Tasia

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 227

Build

Port Hamburg
Country Germany
Year 1968

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,925L (4,999.455g)
Water capacity 9,463L (2,499.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 395 530 2
Total 790 1060

Sales info

The 33.53m Heinrich Grube Schiffswerft motor yacht Beluga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beluga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Heinrich Grube Schiffswerft motor yacht Beluga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beluga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Beluga yacht
Beluga deck

All Heinrich Grube Schiffswerft yachts (1)