Benik
Ex: Paragon and Pollux
In operation
Length
35.6m
Volume
212 GT
Year
2000

Benik Yacht

Benik is a motor yacht with a length of 35.6m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy who delivered superyacht Benik in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.45m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 212 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Pollux, Paragon, features exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa, while her interior was penned by Donald Starkey Designs, with naval architecture by Cantieri di Pisa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Benik, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Benik. The Akhir 110 yacht Benik has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 21,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Benik superyacht is listed as number 3118th. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. The owner of Akhir 110 yacht Benik is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 80 photos of yacht Benik, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 Greece. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10555 refits worldwide.

Benik is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Akhir 110 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Akhir 110 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Benik was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Benik has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Pollux
Paragon

Dimensions

Overall length 35.6m (116'10")
Original length overall 33.1m (108'7")
Beam 7.45m (24'5")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 212
Full load displacement 125

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range /650 n/M
Fuel capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 35.6m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Benik is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Benik yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.6m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Benik is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Benik yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement