Benita Blue
Ex: Salacia
For sale
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
182 GT
Year
2005
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Benita Blue Yacht

The 34m Benita Blue yacht (ex: Salacia) was built in 2005 by Evolution. She features an exterior design by Sam Sorgiovanni and an interior by Sam Sorgiovanni. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-5 Salacia

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Length at waterline 29.0m (95'2")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 182
Full load displacement 124

Build

Builder Evolution Yachts
Port Henderson
Country Australia
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range /1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,500L (4,358.838g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Benita Blue yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Benita Blue yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement