Beol
Ex: Blue Eyes and Blue Eyes London
In operation
Length
60.0m
Volume
998 GT
Year
2009

Beol Yacht

Beol is a motor yacht with a length of 60.0m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Beol in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 10.2m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 998 GT.

The Beol, previously named Blue Eyes London, Blue Eyes, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Fabrizio Smania S.p.a., with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Beol, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Beol. The CRN 60 yacht Beol has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 107,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Beol superyacht is listed as number 461st. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of CRN 60 yacht Beol is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Beol, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles.

Beol is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 CRN 60 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Beol was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1308 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Beol has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-1 Blue Eyes London
Blue Eyes

Dimensions

Overall length 60.0m (196'10")
Length at waterline 49.7m (163'1")
Beam 10.2m (33'6")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 998
Full load displacement 775

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 107,000L (28,266.404g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1455 1951 2
Total 2910 3902

Sales info

The 60.0m CRN motor yacht Beol is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beol yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 60.0m CRN motor yacht Beol is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beol yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement