SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Berada Yacht

The 30m Berada yacht (ex: Eagles Nest ) was built in 2017 by MCP. She features an exterior design by MCP. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2015-12 Eagles Nest

Dimensions

Overall length 29.87m (97'12")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 120
Full load displacement 101

Build

Port Santos
Country Brazil
Year 2017

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

exterior MCP Yachts
naval MCP Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 15.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 21,570L (5,698.19g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Atlantic Yacht & Ship Inc.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Atlantic Yacht & Ship Inc.
Advertisement

Photos

Berada yacht

All MCP yachts (7)

MCP yachts for sale (3)