Berilda
Ex: Claybeth, Sharon S, The Highlander IV, Virginian, Lady Allison, and Sirenuse
In operation
Length
38.4m
Volume
283 GT
Year
1978
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Berilda Yacht

The 38m Berilda yacht (ex: Sirenuse) was built in 1978 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and an interior by A La Mer, Inc.. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
Sirenuse
Lady Allison
Virginian
The Highlander IV
Sharon S
Claybeth

Dimensions

Overall length 38.4m (125'12")
Length at waterline 34.8m (114'2")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 283
Full load displacement 280

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1978

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Max. charter guests 8
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/4600 n/M
Fuel capacity 44,663L (11,798.714g)
Water capacity 13,248L (3,499.751g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D379 TA Diesel 421 565 2
Total 843 1130

Sales info

The 38.4m Feadship motor yacht Berilda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Berilda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.4m Feadship motor yacht Berilda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Berilda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement