SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Berrak Su Yacht

The 33.0m Berrak Su yacht (ex: Cesme Prensesi) was built in 2008 by Unknown. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Cesme Prensesi

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 150
Full load displacement 200

Build

Country Turkey
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Steel, Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Gulet, Motor Sailer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
267 358 2
Total 534 716

Sales info

The 33.0m Unknown sailing yacht Berrak Su is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Berrak Su yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.0m Unknown sailing yacht Berrak Su is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Berrak Su yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Unknown yachts (39)

Unknown yachts for sale (8)